Privacy and Security Notice

Turimex Del Norte, SA de CV is committed to handling responsibly the information you give us, so we will not share your personal information with third parties, except when required by court order to comply with the procedural provisions.

Protection of Personal Data

Turimex Del Norte, SA de CV (hereafter "THE COMPANY") makes his knowledge of their rights and obligations under the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and that will be responsible for the treatment of their personal data.
Turimex Del Norte, SA de CV, established in Barcelona, 235, Colonia Popular, Monterrey, NL Postal Code: 64290. Can be reached at email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Turimex Del Norte, SA de CV, agrees to protect all personal information that is collected by any means.

What Personal Information is collected?

Should be considered "Personal Information" any information that proves the personality and identity of the person and that may prove to be: Full name, date of birth, sex, marital status, address, telephone number (home or cell), email, and / or any other allows the identification and confirm your identity.
Regarding financial information, and / or bank, such as the card holder, the same numbers, expiration date and security code, in accordance with Articles 8, 10 and 37 of the Law are considered as data requiring their consent to be used, in order to provide the requested service.
Your Personal Information will be used solely to provide information, services and products that have been requested through our website: http://www.turimex.com, for marketing purposes, advertising or market research, and to evaluate the quality of the services that we provided. Personal information that you provide through this media, are collected by the responsible by accepting the terms and conditions on the purchase of any Turimex services expressing their consent.

Transfer of Personal Data

For the purposes expressed in this Privacy Policy, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred to any of the subsidiaries, controlled or Turimex controllers and if required by federal, state or municipal, public notaries and entities financial, compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties as provided by Articles 36 and 37 of the aforementioned Law.

Right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data.

As the holder may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data (ARCO rights stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private force) this means that at any time you may request access, demarcation of use, correction or withdrawal of consent thereof, to exercise their rights must be presented to Turimex Del Norte, SA de CV, established in Barcelona, 235, Colonia Popular, Monterrey, NL Postal Code: 64290., there must complete the Rights Exercise Form ARCO, facilitated by Turimex, which must be filled with a clear and precise description of personal data for which exercise their rights, an email, or phone number to communicate response to its request, any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the purpose requested and be accompanied by an official document proving your identity, or his legal representative.
Turimex has a maximum term of twenty working days counting from the date of receipt of your request to let you know if it is coming or not, if so it will be answered within a maximum of fifteen working days to the date of the origin of writing. Turimex may deny access to all or part of the personal data or carrying out any kind of modification, cancellation or opposition to their treatment when the assumptions is framed in the law, same resolution will be duly informed through the media described in the application.

Agreement to the Terms

This Statement of Privacy Notice is subject to the terms and conditions of Turimex Del Norte, SA de CV, which constitutes a legal agreement between you and "THE COMPANY"
According to the above, if you use the services of of Turimex Del Norte, SA de CV, on their site means you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above. If you do not agree with them, you should not provide any personal information or use services www.turimex.com site

FaLang translation system by Faboba
Bus travel to Atlanta Bus travel to Chicago Bus travel to Dallas Bus travel to Durango Bus travel to Guadalajara Bus travel to Houston Bus travel to Monterrey Bus travel to Reynosa Bus travel to Zacatecas

Frequently asked
questions and help